Is Haribo Goldbears Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose), Gelatin, Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (apple Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate), Citric Acid, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Artificial Flavours, Beeswax. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Haribo Goldbears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


