Is Haribo Gummi Candy - Peaches Pescatarian?

Description
Haribo, a German sweets company, produces a variety of candies including fruit gums, licorice, and foam. They have five factories in Germany, which supply the entire European market and 13 other European countries. Haribo also has sales offices in almost every country in Europe and in the United States. Known for their slogan "Haribo makes kids happy and adults too," the company offers a range of popular candies. While there is no specific mention of Haribo gummi candy peaches in the given facts, people generally appreciate Haribo's gummi candies, with some considering them the best gummy candy.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Haribo, a German sweets company, produces a variety of candies including fruit gums, licorice, and foam. They have five factories in Germany, which supply the entire European market and 13 other European countries. Haribo also has sales offices in almost every country in Europe and in the United States. Known for their slogan "Haribo makes kids happy and adults too," the company offers a range of popular candies. While there is no specific mention of Haribo gummi candy peaches in the given facts, people generally appreciate Haribo's gummi candies, with some considering them the best gummy candy.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors: Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Haribo Gummi Candy - Peaches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Gummi Candy - Peaches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Gummi Candy - Peaches is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


