Is Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet and sour twin snake gummies deliver tangy and sugary contrast with a chewy, slightly elastic texture; commonly eaten as snacks, movie treats, or party bowl additions. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and bright colors, praising size and resealable packaging while occasionally reporting uneven sour coating or stickiness in warm conditions.
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and sour twin snake gummies deliver tangy and sugary contrast with a chewy, slightly elastic texture; commonly eaten as snacks, movie treats, or party bowl additions. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and bright colors, praising size and resealable packaging while occasionally reporting uneven sour coating or stickiness in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (from Wheat or Corn), Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% of: Artificial and Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Yellow 5, Red 40. Blue 1.
Check Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


