Is Haribo Gummi Candy, The Smurfs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Fruit And Plan Concentrates (Safflower, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Black Currant, Hibiscus, Apple, Radish, Lemon), Artificial And Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax Coating, Artificial Colors: Blue 1, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Gummi Candy, The Smurfs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Gummi Candy, The Smurfs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Haribo Gummi Candy, The Smurfs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


