Is Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Packaged In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat & Milk Products

Check Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking