Is Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wheat & milk products

wheat & milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Packaged In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat & Milk Products

Check Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Gummi Cola Bottles - 1.5 Lb Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking