Is Haribo Halal Goldbears 100g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine (Halal), Dextrose, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Strawberry, Raspberry, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Spirulina, Apple, Elderberry, Orange, Blackcurrant, Kiwi, Lemon, Aronia, Mango, Passion Fruit, Grape, Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax
Check Haribo Halal Goldbears 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Halal Goldbears 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Halal Goldbears 100g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


