Is HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Halal Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine (Halal), Dextrose, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrate, Sodium Malates, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Halal Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Halal Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Halal Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


