Is Haribo Halloween Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrascarah, Aci Citric Adid, Tartaric Adid, Malic Acid: Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Carrot, Apple, Spinu Paprika, Blueberry, Tomato, Sweet Potato, Radish, Chery, Hibiscus, Flavouring: Glazing And Yellow Beeswax, Camauba Waxx Invert Sugar Syrup, End Pack, Store Away From Heat And Humidity, May Contain Traces Of Milk Wheat Dunhills (Pontefract), Plc Po Box 1, Pontefract, Wf8 1Wx, England Umpkin, C White See Print On Backof

Check Haribo Halloween Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go