Is Haribo Happy Cherries Sour | 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin, acidity regulators (citric acid, malic acid, tricalcium citrate, sodium hydrogen malate), fruit and plant concentrates (radish, sweet potato, carrot, safflower, blackcurrant, hibiscus, spirulina), flavouring, glazing agent (carnauba wax).
Check Haribo Happy Cherries Sour | 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Happy Cherries Sour | 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


