Is HARIBO, HAPPY COLA CANDY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, FLAVOR, GLAZING AGENT: BEESWAX WHITE AND YELLOW, CARNAUBA WAX, ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL SYRUP, STABILIZER: CARRAGEENAN.

Check HARIBO, HAPPY COLA CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go