Is Happy-Cola Gummy Candies Share Size Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin citic acid water artificial cola flavouring beeswax carnauba wax
- dextrose
gelatin citic acid water artificial cola flavouring beeswax carnauba wax
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Caramelized Sugar Syrup) • Gelatin • Citic Acid • Water • Artificial Cola Flavouring • Beeswax • Carnauba Wax. May Contain Milk • Wheat.
Check Happy-Cola Gummy Candies Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy-Cola Gummy Candies Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


