Is HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g Dairy Free?

Description
Small, fruit-flavored jelly candies offer a soft, pillowy chew with distinct sweet-tart fruit notes and a slightly sticky exterior. Shoppers often cite nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor variety, and suitability for sharing. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and decorative toppings for baked goods; some report occasional texture inconsistency.

Description
Small, fruit-flavored jelly candies offer a soft, pillowy chew with distinct sweet-tart fruit notes and a slightly sticky exterior. Shoppers often cite nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor variety, and suitability for sharing. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and decorative toppings for baked goods; some report occasional texture inconsistency.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Happy Cola Zing Fizzy & Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


