Is Haribo Ingwer-Zitrone Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Strength; Gelatin; Lemon Juice From Lemon Juice Concentrate (2.3%); Acidifiers: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Ginger Concentrate (0.7%); Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Orange, Lemon, Elderberry; Aroma; Coating Agent: Carnauba Wax.

Check Haribo Ingwer-Zitrone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go