Is Haribo Jelly Babies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar; glucose syrup; gelatine; acid: citric acid; flavouring; fruit and plant concentrates: apple, aronia, blackcurrant, carrot, elderberry, grape, hibiscus, kiwi, lemon, mango, orange, passion fruit, safflower, spirulina; glazing agents: beeswax, carnauba wax; caramelised sugar syrup; elderberry extract.
Check Haribo Jelly Babies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Jelly Babies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


