Is Haribo Lemon, Strawberry, Apple, Orange Gummi Candy, Lemon, Strawberry, Apple, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE BEESWAX, YELLOW BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Haribo Lemon, Strawberry, Apple, Orange Gummi Candy, Lemon, Strawberry, Apple, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Lemon, Strawberry, Apple, Orange Gummi Candy, Lemon, Strawberry, Apple, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


