Is Haribo New Sour Gold-Bears Gummi Candy in 1.8 oz Individual Serving Size Bags (Case of 24) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • haribo sour gold-bears in the flavors lemon

haribo sour gold-bears in the flavors lemon

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Original Gummi Bears With A Sour, Tangy Coating: Haribo Sour Gold-bears In The Flavors Lemon, Orange, Pineapple, Raspberry And Strawberry

Check Haribo New Sour Gold-Bears Gummi Candy in 1.8 oz Individual Serving Size Bags (Case of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo New Sour Gold-Bears Gummi Candy in 1.8 oz Individual Serving Size Bags (Case of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go