Is Haribo Peaches Soft & Fruity Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40 Contains Wheat and traces of Milk.
Check Haribo Peaches Soft & Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Peaches Soft & Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


