Is Haribo Peaches Dairy Free?

Description
Peach-shaped, sugar-coated gummies feature a soft, chewy texture and prominent sweet peach flavor with a mild tang. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, added to candy dishes or used in movie-night mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, consistent texture, occasional comments about sweetness level and artificial notes overall.

Description
Peach-shaped, sugar-coated gummies feature a soft, chewy texture and prominent sweet peach flavor with a mild tang. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties, added to candy dishes or used in movie-night mixes. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, consistent texture, occasional comments about sweetness level and artificial notes overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40. May Contains: Wheat, Traces Of Milk.
Check Haribo Peaches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Peaches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Peaches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


