Is Haribo Push-Up Ice Cream Lolly 85 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, strawberry puree (13%), fruit flavour gummy bears (glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, dextrose, fruit juice from concentrate (apple, raspberry, strawberry, orange, lemon, pineapple), acidity regulator (citric acid), fruit and plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, orange, blackcurrant, kiwi, lemon, aronia, mango, grape, passionfruit), sunflower oil, flavourings, elderberry extract, glazing agents (white and yellow beeswax)), glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, soluble corn fibre, coconut fat, whey powder (MILK), dextrose, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, sodium alginate), acidity regulator (citric acid), red beetroot juice concentrate, flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, PEANUT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and PISTACHIO

Check Haribo Push-Up Ice Cream Lolly 85 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go