Is Haribo Raspberries Gummi Candy, 5 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart raspberry flavor with a granular sugar coating that contrasts a soft, chewy gummy center. Often used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie treats, candy mixes and gift bags. Customers commonly praise the nostalgic taste and consistent chew, while some mention occasional variations in sweetness, freshness and packaging reliability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Artificial Color, Fd&c Red No, 40, Gelatin, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Beeswax Coating, Carnauba Wax

Check Haribo Raspberries Gummi Candy, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Raspberries Gummi Candy, 5 Oz. is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BIGAThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go