Is Haribo Roulette Roll Candy, 7/8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Beeswax Coating, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors: Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1
Check Haribo Roulette Roll Candy, 7/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Roulette Roll Candy, 7/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Roulette Roll Candy, 7/8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


