Is Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk flavour gums

milk flavour gums

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fizzy and Fruit Flavour Gums, Cola Gums, Milk Flavour Gums and Sweet Foam Gums: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Dextrose; Gelatine; Fruit Juice from Concentrate:, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Orange, Pineapple, Strawberry; Caramelised Sugar Syrup; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Hydrogen Malate; Flavouring; Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Beetroot, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato; Elderberry Extract; Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Strawberry Flavour Gums: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Starch; Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring; Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina; Caramelised Sugar Syrup; Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax; Elderberry Extract

Check Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go