Is Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- gelatine
- milk flavour gums
- calcium citrates
- dextrose
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fizzy and Fruit Flavour Gums, Cola Gums, Milk Flavour Gums and Sweet Foam Gums: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Dextrose; Gelatine; Fruit Juice from Concentrate:, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Orange, Pineapple, Strawberry; Caramelised Sugar Syrup; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Hydrogen Malate; Flavouring; Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Beetroot, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato; Elderberry Extract; Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Strawberry Flavour Gums: Glucose Syrup; Sugar; Starch; Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring; Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina; Caramelised Sugar Syrup; Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax; Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Starmix Fruit & Cola Flavour Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Giant Strawbs Strawberry Flavour Chewy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
HARIBO Tangfastics Fruit & Cola Flavour Fizzy Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 175g
Where to buy
Haribo Share the Happy Mini Bag Multipack Sweets 352g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


