Is Haribo Sour Kicks Gummi Candy, Sour Orange, Sour Raspberry, Sour Lemon, Sour Grape, Sour Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE BEESWAX, YELLOW BEESWAX, INVERT SUGAR.
Check Haribo Sour Kicks Gummi Candy, Sour Orange, Sour Raspberry, Sour Lemon, Sour Grape, Sour Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Sour Kicks Gummi Candy, Sour Orange, Sour Raspberry, Sour Lemon, Sour Grape, Sour Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


