Is Haribo Sour Kicks Z!ng Sour Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (from Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Artificial And Natural Flavors, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar. May Contain: Wheat, Traces Of Milk.
Check Haribo Sour Kicks Z!ng Sour Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Sour Kicks Z!ng Sour Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


