Is Haribo Sour Sodas Z!NG Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Caramel Color, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Colored With Spirulina Extract, Artificial And Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat and traces of Milk.
Check Haribo Sour Sodas Z!NG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Sour Sodas Z!NG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


