Is Haribo Sour Sparks 175G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small fruit-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced tartness balanced by underlying sweetness, featuring a chewy interior and a coarse, tangy exterior. Commonly consumed as casual snacking and shared at gatherings, they are also used in candy mixes or as dessert toppers. Reviewers frequently note bold sour flavor and chewy texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Elderberry Extract

Check Haribo Sour Sparks 175G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Sour Sparks 175G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruityTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go