Is Haribo Stafetten Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring paprika extract
- starch
coloring paprika extract
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Starch, Licorice Extract (3% Based On The Proportion Of Licorice), Flavoring, Cooking Salt, Colors: Titanium Dioxide, Beta-carotene, Curcumin, Cochineal Extract, Copper-containing Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Gelatin, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Spirulina, Apple, Glazing Agent: Beeswax White And Yellow, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Stafetten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Stafetten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Stafetten is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


