Is Haribo Starmix 175G Dairy Free?

Description
A mixed assortment of fruity, sweet gummies offering varied textures, soft bears, firmer cola bottles and ring shapes, commonly enjoyed for sharing at parties, movie nights, or as a snack and for dessert decoration, and portability; reviewers note nostalgic taste, convenient multi-shape variety, occasional complaints about excess sweetness or stickiness.

Description
A mixed assortment of fruity, sweet gummies offering varied textures, soft bears, firmer cola bottles and ring shapes, commonly enjoyed for sharing at parties, movie nights, or as a snack and for dessert decoration, and portability; reviewers note nostalgic taste, convenient multi-shape variety, occasional complaints about excess sweetness or stickiness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatine, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Strawberry, Lemon, Apple, Blackcurrant, Orange, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Bilberry, Carrot, Safflower, Spirulina, Elderberry, Blackcurrant, Orange, Lemon, Mango, Passion Fruit, Aronia, Grape, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Starmix 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Starmix 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Starmix 175G is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


