Is Haribo Starmix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, gelatin, acid: citric acid; fruit and plant concentrates: safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, orange, lemon, passion fruit, mango, blackcurrant, grape, aronia, kiwi, peach, pear, cherry, carrot, hibiscus; flavourings, glazing agents: beeswax, white and yellow beeswax, carnauba wax; fruit and plant concentrates in the white coating: safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, orange, lemon, passion fruit, mango, blackcurrant, grape, aronia, kiwi, peach, pear, cherry, carrot, hibiscus

Check Haribo Starmix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go