Is Haribo Strawberry Softies Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, strawberry-flavored gummy pieces deliver a tender, pillow-like chew and pronounced berry sweetness; commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent texture and bright fruit taste, praising snackability and shareability while occasionally mentioning preferences for less intense sweetness or larger pieces. Often chosen for gatherings.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, strawberry-flavored gummy pieces deliver a tender, pillow-like chew and pronounced berry sweetness; commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party treats, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers note consistent texture and bright fruit taste, praising snackability and shareability while occasionally mentioning preferences for less intense sweetness or larger pieces. Often chosen for gatherings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Citric Acid, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (radish, Carrot), Flavouring. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat.
Check Haribo Strawberry Softies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Strawberry Softies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


