Is Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted gummy candies offer a mix of fruity and cola flavors with a soft, chewy texture; consumers use them for snacking, sharing at gatherings, party bowls, or movie nights. Reviewers frequently note consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or pieces sticking together during shipping.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted gummy candies offer a mix of fruity and cola flavors with a soft, chewy texture; consumers use them for snacking, sharing at gatherings, party bowls, or movie nights. Reviewers frequently note consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or pieces sticking together during shipping.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Beetroot, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


