Is HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 160g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Beetroot, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract

Check HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 160g is available at 3 retailers

British Corner ShopIcelandOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go