Is Haribo Tangfastics 175G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Haribo Tangfastics are highly regarded as one of the best sour gummies among consumers. They are praised for their excellent flavor profiles, which contribute to their popularity. These gummies are known for their unique tangy taste that offers a delightful experience for candy enthusiasts. The combination of sour and fruity flavors is a standout feature of Haribo Tangfastics, making them a favorite choice for many candy lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Safflower, Spirulina, Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check Haribo Tangfastics 175G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Tangfastics 175G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go