Is Haribo Turtles Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Malic Acid, Triodium Citrate, Gelatine, Gelling Agents (Amidated Pectin,agar-agar), Flavours, Maltodextrin, Fruit And Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Apple, Spirulina, Radish, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus), Colours (Curcumin,carmines), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Stabiliser (Carrob), Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Turtles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Turtles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


