Is Haribo, Twin Gummi Cherries: 5Lb Case Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors: Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Vegetable Oil, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch
Check Haribo, Twin Gummi Cherries: 5Lb Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo, Twin Gummi Cherries: 5Lb Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo, Twin Gummi Cherries: 5Lb Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


