Is Haribo Twin Snakes Sweet & Sour Gummi Candy - NEW 2016 - 5 oz Bag (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Haribo Twin Snakes Sweet & Sour Gummi Candy - NEW 2016 - 5 oz Bag (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Twin Snakes Sweet & Sour Gummi Candy - NEW 2016 - 5 oz Bag (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Twin Snakes Sweet & Sour Gummi Candy - NEW 2016 - 5 oz Bag (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


