Is Haribo Variety Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup; sugar; dextrose; gelatine; fruit juice from concentrate: apple, blackcurrant, lemon, orange, pineapple, strawberry; caramelised sugar syrup; acids: citric acid, malic acid; acidity regulators: calcium citrates, sodium hydrogen malate; fruit and plant concentrates: apple, aronia, beetroot, bilberry, blackcurrant, carrot, elderberry, grape, hibiscus, kiwi, lemon, mango, orange, passion fruit, radish, safflower, spirulina, sweet potato, sunflower oil; flavouring; glazing agent: beeswax; elderberry extract. FRUIT FLAVOUR GUMS Ingredients: Glucose syrup; sugar; starch; acid: citric acid; fruit and plant concentrates: aronia, blackcurrant, elderberry, grape, lemon, orange, safflower, spirulina; caramelised sugar syrup; sunflower oil; flavouring; glazing agent: beeswax; elderberry extract.

Check Haribo Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.