Is Haribo Variety Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup; sugar; dextrose; gelatine; fruit juice from concentrate: apple, blackcurrant, lemon, orange, pineapple, strawberry; caramelised sugar syrup; acids: citric acid, malic acid; acidity regulators: calcium citrates, sodium hydrogen malate; fruit and plant concentrates: apple, aronia, beetroot, bilberry, blackcurrant, carrot, elderberry, grape, hibiscus, kiwi, lemon, mango, orange, passion fruit, radish, safflower, spirulina, sweet potato, sunflower oil; flavouring; glazing agent: beeswax; elderberry extract. FRUIT FLAVOUR GUMS Ingredients: Glucose syrup; sugar; starch; acid: citric acid; fruit and plant concentrates: aronia, blackcurrant, elderberry, grape, lemon, orange, safflower, spirulina; caramelised sugar syrup; sunflower oil; flavouring; glazing agent: beeswax; elderberry extract.

Check Haribo Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.