Is HARIBO Wine Gums Fruit Flavour Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids: Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Elderberry Extract

Check HARIBO Wine Gums Fruit Flavour Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARIBO Wine Gums Fruit Flavour Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? HARIBO Wine Gums Fruit Flavour Jelly Sweets Sharing Bag 160g | Spoonful