Is Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • sorbitol syrup

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, tangy candies deliver a pronounced sweet-and-sour taste, featuring a tangy exterior and a firm, chewy interior with a bouncy bite. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, mixed into candy assortments, or enjoyed during movies; customer feedback frequently cites consistent flavor, a noticeable sour kick, and broad appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Malate, Calcium Citrate, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Hibiscus, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Invert Sugar Syrup

Check Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Zingfest Fizzy Fruit Flavour 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go