Is HARICOTS VERTS Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, BUTTER BALLS (SWEET-CREAM BUTTER, SALT), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check HARICOTS VERTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARICOTS VERTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
ButteryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side Dish


