Is Harina para hornear Dairy Free?

Ingredients
harina de arroz blanco, harina de arroz oscuro, integral, almidón de papá, harina integral de sorgo, harina de tapioca, goma de xantana.
Check Harina para hornear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harina para hornear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Caseras Bag 10 Count - 20.83 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 Oz (Case Of 4)
Quaker Masa Harina de Maiz Corn Tortilla Mix 70.4 Ounce Paper Bag
Totopos para Chilaquiles
About this product
Grain · Powder


