Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 oz (Case of 4) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a fine, powdery texture that hydrates into a smooth, pliable dough ideal for tortillas, tamales, and pupusas. Reviewers commonly cite consistent grind and authentic taste, reporting easy dough handling and reliable results; a minority mention occasional clumping or packaging concerns in bulk cases during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Lime.

Check Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 oz (Case of 4) is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGABillion Vegan

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 oz (Case of 4) | Spoonful