Is Harina Precocida Masa Al Instante! Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Degerminated White Cornmeal (degerminated White Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid)
Check Harina Precocida Masa Al Instante! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harina Precocida Masa Al Instante! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Caseras Bag 10 Count - 20.83 Oz
M&S Food Lightly Salted Corn 'Masa' Tortillas
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Riquisimas Bag 10 Count - 14.5 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Burrito De Harina Caseras Bag 8 Count - 20 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


