Is Haring Catfish Whole Catfish Fiddlers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARM-RAISED CATFISH, AQUABLEND (WATER, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND LEMON OIL).

Check Haring Catfish Whole Catfish Fiddlers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling