Is Harissa paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Harissa sea sning paste with red pepper and chilli Cumin, Corder, Caraway Seed, Black Pepper), Garlic, Onion, Spar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, 1% Red chillies, paprika extract, chillies powder
Check Harissa paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harissa paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


