Is Harissa paste Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Harissa sea sning paste with red pepper and chilli Cumin, Corder, Caraway Seed, Black Pepper), Garlic, Onion, Spar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, 1% Red chillies, paprika extract, chillies powder

Check Harissa paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep