Is HARISSA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED BELL PEPPER, MINCED GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO (RED JALAPENOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SPICES, SALT.
Check HARISSA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARISSA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking BaseMeal Prep


